Central Govt JobsGraduation JobsLatest Govt Jobs

BIS Scientist Recruitment 2020 | Apply Now

BIS Scientist Recruitment: The Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) has released a recruitment notification. The notification is for the recruitment of Scientist Posts. In this article, we are going to share the complete information about this notification and its complete details such as eligibility criteria and educational qualifications and age limit, Salary and important dates and links as well.

If you have any questions about this BIS Scientist Recruitment Notification, you can simply ask us from the comment section given below.

BIS Scientist Recruitment Details:

Name Of The OrganizationBureau of Indian Standards (BIS)
Posts NameScientist
Total Vacancies150
Interview Date31/03/2020
Job TypeCentral Govt Jobs
LocationAll Across India
Application ProcessOnline

Post-Wise Vacancies:

Post NameVacancies
Scientist150

Category Wise Vacancies:

DisciplineUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Mechanical Engineering171507040548
Metallurgical Engineering090803020325
Civil Engineering020201010107
Electrical Engineering060603020219
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering02010100105
Computer Engineering040401010111
Food Technology050402010214
Chemical Engineering050602010216
Bio-Technology01000001
Petro-Chemical Engineering01000001
Bio-Medical Engineering0101010003
Total5347211217150

Eligibility Criteria:

Educational Qualification:

The Educational Qualification For the Posts of BIS Scientist Recruitment Notification Is Graduation, The candidates who have higher qualifications can also apply this recruitment.

Post NameQualification
ScientistGraduation

Age Limit:

The Age Limit for the Posts Of this recruitment Notification is 18 – 30 Years. It is Different For Each Category.

Age Relaxation applicable as per the Government rules as mentioned in the BIS Scientist Notification.

Post NameAge Limit
Scientist18 – 30

Pay Scale:

The Salary for the Posts of this Notification is Different For Each post. Complete details are available in Official Notification.

Post NameSalary
Scientist87,000

Application Fees:

The Application fee for the post of this recruitment is

CategoryFee
For all other candidates₹100/-
For SC/ST/Ex-Serviceman/PWD/WomenNil
Payment ModeOnline Mode

Important Dates:

Important Dates for this Notification are Starting Date is 01/03/2020, and The Last Date is 31/03/2020.

Starting Date01/03/2020
Last Date31/03/2020

Important Links :

Apply Now Link will be updated on 2nd March 2020
Official Notification Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Job Updates Telegram GroupTelugu | English
Govt Jobs ApplicationClick Here
Preparation BooksClick Here
Tags

Nagaraju Gajavelly

My Name Is Nagaraju Gajavelly and I am a Full-Time Blogger having 4 Other Website and One E-Commerce website. I am a Techie who loves technology and Always Updated with Technology.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker