Latest Govt JobsCentral Govt JobsITI JobsPG Jobs

HCL Recruitment 2019 | Apply online

HCL Recruitment 2019: Hindustan Copper Limited(HCL)has released a recruitment notification. The notification is for the recruitment of Trade Apprentice posts. In this article, we are going to share the complete information about this notification and its complete details such as eligibility criteria and educational qualifications and age limit, Salary and essential dates and links as well.

If you have any questions about this Hindustan Copper Limited(HCL) Recruitment notification, you can ask us from the comment section given below.

HCL Recruitment 2019 Details:

Name Of The OrganizationHindustan Copper Limited(HCL)
Posts Name Trade Apprentice
Total Vacancies161
Last Date to Apply15/02/2020
Job TypeCentral Govt jobs
LocationRajasthan
Application ProcessOnline

Post-Wise Vacancies:

Post Name Vacancies
Trade Apprentice 161

Category Wise Vacancy:

TradeURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Mate (Mines)140503060230
Blaster (Mines)120504060330
Fitter090404050325
Turner0301001005
Welder (Gas & Electric)070202030115
Electrician110604060330
Electronics Mechanic020101010106
Draughtsman (Civil)020001003
Draughtsman (Mechanical)010010002
Mechanic Diesel040201020110
Pump Operator cum Mechanic01000001
Computer Operator & Programming Assistant001001002
Wireman000100102
Total6627213215161

Eligibility Criteria:

Educational Qualification:

The Minimum Qualification For these Jobs is given below in the table

Post Name Qualification
Trade Apprentice 10th with ITI with 60% marks in respective trade.

Age Limit:

Age relaxation is admissible for as per rules.

Post Name Age Limit
Trade Apprentice 18-25 years as on 1st 1st Jan 2020

Pay Scale:

Post Name Pay Scale
Trade Apprentice Rs.7000/-

Application Fees:

No Application Fee For SC/ST/PwD

CategoryFee
For all candidatesNo Fees

Important Dates

Important Dates for this Notification are Starting Date is 30/01/2020, and The Last Date is 15/02/2020.

Starting Date30/01/2020
Closing Date15/02/2020

Important Links :

Apply NowClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Govt Jobs ApplicationClick Here
Preparation BooksClick Here
Tags

Nagaraju Gajavelly

My Name Is Nagaraju Gajavelly and I am a Full-Time Blogger having 4 Other Website and One E-Commerce website. I am a Techie who loves technology and Always Updated with Technology.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker