Central Govt JobsGraduation JobsLatest Govt Jobs

NPCIL Mumbai Recruitment 2020 | Apply Now | Executive Trainee

NPCIL Mumbai Recruitment 2020: Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL) has released a recruitment notification. The notification is for the recruitment of Executive Trainee Posts. In this article, we are going to share the complete information about this notification and its complete details such as eligibility criteria and educational qualifications and age limit, Salary and important dates and links as well.

If you have any questions about this NPCIL Executive Trainee Recruitment 2020 Notification, you can simply ask us from the comment section given below.

NPCIL Mumbai Recruitment 2020

NPCIL-Mumbai-Recruitment-2020

Last Date: 02/04/2020

NPCIL Mumbai Recruitment 2020 Details:

Name Of The Organization Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL)
Posts NameExecutive Trainee
Total Vacancies200
Last Date02/04/2020
Job TypeCentral Jobs
LocationMumbai
Application ProcessOnline

Category Wise Vacancies:

DisciplineUREWSSCSTOBC (NCL)Total
Mechanical320813062685
Chemical080203010620
Electrical150406031240
Electronics030101010208
Instrumentation030001010207
Civil130306031035
Industrial & Fire Safety020001000205
Grand Total7618311560200

Post-Wise Vacancies:

Post NameVacancies
Executive Trainee200

Eligibility Criteria:

Educational Qualification:

The Educational Qualification For the Posts of NPCIL Mumbai Recruitment 2020 Notification Is BE/B.Tech/B.Sc.

The candidates who have higher qualifications can also apply this NPCIL Mumbai Recruitment 2020.

Post NameQualification
Executive Trainee BE/B.Tech/B.Sc./M.Tech

Age Limit:

The Age Limit for the Posts Of this NPCIL Mumbai Notification is Different For Each Category.

Age Relaxation applicable as per the Government rules as mentioned in the NPCIL Mumbai Notification.

Post NameAge Limit
Executive Trainee18 – 26 Years

Pay Scale:

The Salary for the Posts of this NPCIL Mumbai Notification is Different For Each post. Complete details are available in Official Notification.

Post NameSalary
Executive Trainee55,000

Application Fees:

The Application fee for the post of this recruitment is

CategoryFee
For General/OBC Candidates500
For SC/ST/PH CandidatesNo Fees

Important Dates:

Important Dates for this Notification are Starting Date is 24/03/2020, and The Last Date is 02/04/2020.

Starting Date24/03/2020
Last Date02/04/2020

Important Links :

Apply NowThe link will Be Activated on 24/03/2020
Official Notification Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Job Updates Telegram GroupTelugu | English
Govt Jobs ApplicationClick Here
Preparation BooksClick Here

Also Read:

Indian Army Recruitment Rally Guntur

ISRO SAC Recruitment 2020

BECIL Noida Recruitment 2020

DCIL Recruitment 2020

NLC India Recruitment 2020

Tags

Nagaraju Gajavelly

My Name Is Nagaraju Gajavelly and I am a Full-Time Blogger having 4 Other Website and One E-Commerce website. I am a Techie who loves technology and Always Updated with Technology.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker